Bus Information

Condensed Bus Runs for Littleton School District
Times are estimated from last year’s runs.  Times are subject to change pending additions/deletions of children.  Students are expected to be at their designated bus stop 5 minutes before pickup.
Questions please call Berry Transportation 636-6100
Bus #81
Bus #93
Bus #70
Bus #99
Bus #81
6:45 a.m. Bus is on Farr Hill Road
6:50 a.m. Bus arrives at Fox Ridge Road
6:55 a.m. Bus arrives at Brickyard Road
7:00 a.m. Dells Road
7:05 a.m. Mt. Eustis/Cyr Road
7:25 a.m. Drop off High School
7:30 a.m. Drop off Lakeway
Bus #93
6:34 a.m. Start at Chicken Coop Farm out on Monroe Road /Rt. 18
6:36 a.m. Pick-ups along the way until Partridge Lake Road after Hagan’s Mobile Homes
6:42 a.m. Turn around and pick up at Moore Court and then around Partridge Lake Road
6:48 a.m. End of Partridge Lake back on to Rt. 18 for pick ups
7:02 a.m. Slate Ledge Road (up road and back down for pick-ups)
7:12 a.m. On Rt. 18 – head towards town
7:20 a.m. Drop off High School
7:30 a.m. Drop off Lakeway
Bus #70
7:02 a.m. Top of Mann’s Hill
7:04 a.m. Broomstick Hill Road
7:15 a.m. Bus is out on Whitefield Road for pick ups
7:19 a.m. Orchard Hill Road
7:21 a.m. Stop at Lakeway for courtesy riders
7:25 a.m. Drop off at High School
7:30 a.m. Drop off at Lakeway
Bus #99
6:39 a.m. Broomstick Road
6:44 a.m. Autumn Road
6:47 a.m. Mt. Misery Road
6:50 a.m. Osgood turn around area
6:56 a.m. Perkins Road
7:02 a.m. Edencroft Road
7:04 a.m. Waterford Road
7:10 a.m. Starting on Hilltop Road
7:14 a.m. Turn around at Crazy Horse Campground
7:19 a.m. Back on Rt. 18
7:25 a.m. Drop off High School
7:30 a.m. Drop off Lakeway